Kodak Departmental Scanners

Get your Kodak Departmental Scanners from ScanStore and get low prices, expert service and easy access to parts, consumables and service contracts.

Advanced search

Not sure which scanner fits your volume?

Tell us how many pages a day you scan and what they are, and a ScanStore scanner specialist will recommend the right model and quote it, including refurbished units and maintenance contracts.

Search Results for Kodak Departmental Scanners

Kodak Mid-volume Scanners (30-60 ppm)

Kodak E1030 30ppm Color Duplex 8.5x118 Compatible with Windows only

E1030 30ppm Color Duplex 8.5x118"

Speed
30 ppm
Duplex
60 ipm
Max page
8.5x118
Feeder
80 sh.
Duty
4000/day
your paper documents into intelligent and accurate
information while enhancing your business processes. The new
Kodak E1030/E1040 Scanners are fast, accurate, and reliable.
They are ideal for small to medium businesses, distributed offices,
and reception areas. Easily integrate the E1030/E1040 Scanners
with your existing applications, on-site or in the cloud.

Turn paper into productivity
Manual paper processes are time consuming and prone to human error.
With Kodak E1030 Scanner, you can capture important information
from paper quickly— then send, save, and access it digitally.
• Simple setup and intuitive controls make it easy to start scanning right
out of the box
• Capture information fast with
more…

Kodak E1040 40ppm Color Duplex 8.5x118 Compatible with Windows only

E1040 40ppm Color Duplex 8.5x118"

Speed
40 ppm
Duplex
80 ipm
Max page
8.5 x 118
Feeder
80 sh.
Duty
5000/day
The KODAK E1040 Scanner makes it easy to digitize documents and get your data where it needs to be—quickly and accurately. The E1040 is ideal for SMBs, remote offices, and organizations with paper-intensive workflows, such as healthcare and legal offices, financial and government agencies, and more.

Turn paper into productivity
Manual paper processes are time consuming and prone to human error.
With the Kodak E1040 Scanner, you can capture important information
from paper quickly—then send, save, and access it digitally.
• Simple setup and intuitive controls make it easy to start scanning right
out of the box
• Capture information fast with “instant on” technology
•
more…

Kodak S2050 50ppm 8.5 Compatible with Windows only

S2050 50ppm 8.5"x118"

Speed
50 ppm
Duplex
100 ipm
Max page
8.5x118
Feeder
80 sh.
Duty
5000/day
Overview
The Alaris S2050 scanner is built to let anyone capture information anywhere, with superior image quality and data accuracy. It's the perfect solution when you need to get information into your business fast.

Key Scanning Features:
* Perfect Page with iThresholding Image Processing
* Multi-Feed Detection
* Active Feed technology

Additional Items Bundled with the i2050:
* ISIS and TWAIN Drivers
* Windows Imaging Architecture Drivers
* Alaris Info Input Express Limited Edition Software
* USB 3.0 Cable







more…
Kodak S2060w 60ppm 8.5 Compatible with Windows only

S2060w 60ppm 8.5"x118"

Speed
60 ppm
Duplex
120 ipm
Max page
8.5x118
Feeder
80 sh.
Duty
7000/day
Overview
The Alaris S2060w scanner let your team capture the information needed to move work forward. Individual user profiles show personalized destinations, so multiple people can share one device.

Key Scanning Features:
* Perfect Page with iThresholding Image Processing
* Multi-Feed Detection
* Active Feed Technology
* Network & Wireless Capability
* Mobile scanning

Additional Items Bundled with the i2060w:
* ISIS and TWAIN Drivers
* Windows Imaging Architecture Drivers
* Alaris Info Input Express Limited Edition Software
* USB 3.0 Cable






more…
Kodak S3060 60ppm 12x160 Compatible with Windows only

S3060 60ppm 12x160"

Speed
60 ppm
Duplex
120 ipm
Max page
12x160
Feeder
300 sh.
Duty
25000/day
for today, ready for tomorrow

The KODAK S3060 Scanner is ideal for any document-heavy process that needs to digitize business-critical data trapped on paper at the edge of your processes. With industry-leading image enhancement technology to optimize OCR accuracy while reducing file size, reliable paper handling to minimize document damage and time spent at the scanner, and free to use software that empowers users to distribute data to where it is needed from the push of a button, the S3060 helps improve the productivity of your staff, improve the speed, accuracy, and efficiency of your processes, and improve profitability. Add to this our enterprise-level security and integration features and you have a scanner that makes sense for all organizations
more…

Kodak Product
Compatible with Windows only

i2620 60ppm Color Duplex 8.5x160"

Speed
60 ppm
Duplex
120 ipm
Max page
8.5x160
Feeder
100 sh.
Duty
7000/day
So much performance in so little space.

To keep your business process humming, you need a scanning solution that combines great image quality, simple operation and time-saving productivity. The latest Kodak i2000 Series Scanners offer all that in a very small yet powerful package. Check out all the ways these scanners can help you get ahead and stay there.

Impressive productivity.

No need for warm-up time, so you can start scanning instantly. Then keep moving through mountains of documents.

  • Input trays hold up to 100 pages (75 pages for the i2420)
  • Barcode technology delivers
    more…
Kodak Product
Compatible with Windows only

Scan Station 500 30ppm Color Duplex 8.5x34

Speed
30 ppm
Duplex
60 ipm
Max page
8.5x34
Feeder
75 sh.
Duty
1500/day
didn’t build it to keep your business competitive. We built it to put you in the lead

The smart, fast, easy, friendly, quiet, secure, remotely controlled KODAK Scan Station 500.

Add performance and power—in a small package—to your business.

Getting documents into the workflow fast is essential. Helping your business do more with those documents is even more important. That’s why we built the KODAK Scan Station 500. It’s a network scanning device loaded with smart features that make it easy to integrate, manage, and scan.


more…
Kodak Product
Compatible with Windows only

Scan Station 520EX 30ppm Color Duplex 8.5x34"

Speed
30 ppm
Duplex
60 ipm
Max page
Feeder
75 sh.
Duty
1500/day
performance and power—in a small package—to your business.

Getting documents into the workflow fast is essential. Helping your business do more with those documents is even more important. That’s why we built the KODAK Scan Station 520EX. It’s a network scanning device loaded with smart features that make it easy to integrate, scan, and share.

Features:

The smart, fast, easy, friendly, quiet, secure KODAK Scan Station 520EX.

BUILT WITH PURPOSE

Send information. Not just data.

Our exclusive Voice Attachment feature gives you the option to record and send essential directions with your
more…

Kodak i1405 35ppm Color Duplex 11.7x34 Compatible with Windows only

i1405 35ppm Color Duplex 11.7x34"

Speed
35 ppm
Duplex
70 ipm
Max page
11.7x34
Feeder
150 sh.
Duty
9000/day
the ability to handle documents in virtually any size or condition, the KODAK i1405 Scanner brings flexibility, ease of use and enhanced Perfect Page image quality to your tabletop business scanning.

  • Handles all kinds of documents ranging from card stock to onionskin in just about any condition, up to 863 mm (34 in.) long, with speeds up to 45 pages per minute (at 200 dpi
  • Gives you outstanding image quality with the latest Perfect Page image processing, including background color smoothing, improved color accuracy, automatic color detection and much more
  • Easy connectivity and fast image transfer with USB 2.0 interface
  • Smart touch feature allows you to easily scan to file, e-mail, publishing or other desktop
    more…
  • Kodak Product
    Compatible with Windows only

    E1035 35ppm 8.5inx118"

    Speed
    35 ppm
    Duplex
    70 ipm
    Max page
    8.5x14
    Feeder
    80 sh.
    Duty
    4000/day
    Software Support
    Standard Software:
    Alaris Info Input Solution, Alaris Capture Pro Software and KODAK Asset Management Software. (WINDOWS only)
    WINDOWS Bundled software: TWAIN, ISIS, WIA Drivers;
    Alaris Smart Touch or Alaris Capture Pro Limited Edition (via web download)
    LINUX (TWAIN and SANE) drivers (through web download)
    KOFAX certified

    Imaging
    more…

    More info on Kodak Departmental Scanners.
    Compare Kodak Departmental Scanners side-by-side

    This page was designed to help you find Kodak Departmental Scanners quickly and easily. Click Here to find Kodak Departmental Scanners.

    Scanner Search

    On-site support across East Tennessee
    Online support available everywhere

    From our office in Knoxville, TN we provide on-site installation, training and demos across East Tennessee, including Knoxville, Oak Ridge, Maryville and Alcoa, Chattanooga and the Tri-Cities. Everywhere else, including Nashville, our online setup, training and support make on-site visits unnecessary for most projects.

    Click Here to find Kodak Departmental Scanners.

    Current Category:
    Scanning, Document Imaging, Peripherals, Scanners, Mid-volume Sheetfed, Kodak

    Pages related to Kodak Departmental Scanners:
    Kodak Scanner Parts - Kodak Scanner Parts, Canon Scanners - Canon Departmental Scanners, Kodak Scanners - Kodak Alaris S2000 Series, Kodak Alaris S3000 Series, Kodak Departmental Scanner, Kodak Desktop Scanner, Kodak flatbed, Kodak Mid-Volume Scanners, Kodak Production Scanner, Kodak scan mate, Kodak Scan Station, Kodak ScanMate, Kodak Scanners, Kodak Scanner Cables - Kodak Cable, Kodak Scanner Cleaning Kit - Kodak Cleaning Kit, Kodak Scanner Cleaning - Kodak Scanner Cleaning Kits, Kodak Cleaning Supplies - Kodak Scanner Cleaning Supplies, Kodak Rollers & Pads - Kodak Sanner Consumables, Kodak ADF - Kodak Document Feeder, Kodak Document Feeders - Kodak ADF Replacement, Kodak Scanner Lamps - Kodak Scanner Lamp, Kodak Scanner Imprinters - Kodak Imprinters, Kodak Scanner Pieces - kodak maintenance contract, Kodak Parts, kodak scanner maintenance, Kodak Scanner Consumables Kit - Kodak Consumables Kit, Kodak Consumables Kits - Kodak Maintenance Kit, Kodak Scanner Accessories - Kodak Scanner Options, Kodak Scanner Output Trays - Kodak Scanner Trays, Kodak Scanner Warranty - Kodak Service Contracts, Kodak Imaging Software - Kodak Capture Software, Kodak Scanning Software, Kodak Document Imaging - Kodak Desktop Document Imaging, Kodak Desktop Document Scanning, Kodak Document Scanning - Kodak Capture Pro Document Scanning

    Meta Enterprises, LLC - Knoxville, TN
    Kodak Departmental Scanners at ScanStore.com
    Freeware OCR Software and Royalty Free OCR SDK
    Document Scanning, OCR and Barcode Recognition Software
    Mortgage Document Scanning and OCR
    Find Pipettors and Pipette Tips

    Click Here to find Kodak Departmental Scanners.