Accounts Payable Imaging

Use Accounts Payable Imaging to locate and extract data from invoices and automate accounts payable processing.

Advanced search

Choosing accounts payable imaging software

Accounts payable imaging, also called invoice scanning or AP OCR, turns paper and emailed invoices into indexed documents your team can find, approve and file without handling paper. The right system depends mostly on how many invoices you process and how much of each invoice you need to capture: a few header fields, or every line item.

What to compare

  • Capture: header fields or line items. Most AP teams need vendor, invoice number, date, PO number and total. Line-item capture, which matches each line to a purchase order, needs more capable software and pays off at higher volumes.
  • Fixed or learning templates. Zonal templates are exact for invoices from regular vendors. Systems that learn invoice layouts handle a long tail of vendors without a template for each.
  • Validation. Look for checks against your vendor list and purchase orders, so a misread total is caught before it is posted.
  • Where the invoices go. Confirm it exports to your accounting system or document management system, and how approvals are routed.

Two ways to start

SimpleIndex scans and indexes invoices by OCR, barcode and pattern matching, validates fields against lookup tables and files each invoice automatically. It is a low-cost way to take paper out of AP for small and mid-sized teams, and it also works with QuickBooks through SimpleWorkflow.

ABBYY FlexiCapture for Invoices learns invoice layouts, captures line items and matches them to purchase orders, for high-volume and multi-entity AP departments. ScanStore resells, implements and supports FlexiCapture.

Not sure which fits? Send us a few sample invoices and your monthly volume, and we will recommend a setup and quote it.

Not sure which software fits your documents?

Tell us about your documents and workflow, and we will recommend the right software and set up a demo or quote.

Search Results for Accounts Payable Imaging

ABBYY Forms Processing Software

ABBYY SMUA FlexiCapture 12 - Line Items (Tables/Repeating Groups)

SMUA FlexiCapture 12 - Line Items (Tables/Repeating Groups)

Overview

ABBYY FlexiCapture is a powerful data capture and document processing solution from a world-leading technology vendor. It is designed to transform streams of documents of any structure and complexity into business-ready data. And its award-winning recognition technologies, automatic document classification, plus a highly scalable and customizable architecture, mean that it can help companies and organizations of any size to streamline their business processes, increase efficiency and reduce
more…

ABBYY FlexiCapture 12 - Line Items (Tables/Repeating Groups) 30K PPY

FlexiCapture 12 - Line Items (Tables/Repeating Groups) 30K PPY

Overview

ABBYY FlexiCapture is a powerful data capture and document processing solution from a world-leading technology vendor. It is designed to transform streams of documents of any structure and complexity into business-ready data. And its award-winning recognition technologies, automatic document classification, plus a highly scalable and customizable architecture, mean that it can help companies and organizations of any size to streamline their business processes, increase efficiency and reduce
more…

ABBYY FlexiCapture -  Standalone - Fixed Form -  60K Pages

FlexiCapture - Standalone - Fixed Form - 60K Pages

Fixed Form Only version of ABBYY FlexiCapture is no longer available. This record has been retained for maintenance and order history. Click Here for the current listing.

Overview

ABBYY FlexiCapture is a powerful data capture and document processing solution from a world-leading technology vendor. It is designed to transform streams of documents of any structure and complexity into business-ready data. And its award-winning recognition technologies, automatic document classification, plus a highly scalable and customizable architecture, mean that it can help companies and organizations of any size to streamline
more…

ABBYY FlexiCapture On-Premise Standalone TPC 50K Pages

FlexiCapture On-Premise Standalone TPC 50K Pages

Overview

ABBYY FlexiCapture is a powerful data capture and document processing solution from a world-leading technology vendor. It is designed to transform streams of documents of any structure and complexity into business-ready data. And its award-winning recognition technologies, automatic document classification, plus a highly scalable and customizable architecture, mean that it can help companies and organizations of any size to streamline their business processes, increase efficiency and reduce
more…

ABBYY FlexiCapture for Invoices - Standalone - Basic - Subscription - 20K IPY/60K PPY

FlexiCapture for Invoices - Standalone - Basic - Subscription - 20K IPY/60K PPY

ABBYY FlexiCapture for invoices

  • ABBYY FlexiCapture for Invoices is an easy-to-use, intelligent software solution for processing invoices. It replaces labor-intensive data input tasks with transparent, manageable, efficient, and automated data capture based on smart document analysis and character recognition technologies.
  • ABBYY FlexiCapture for Invoices is based on the powerful ABBYY FlexiCapture platform and includes additional functionality, pre-defined settings, validation rules, advanced database look-up and UI enhancements specifically tailored for processing invoices.
  • ABBYY FlexiCapture for Invoices is a ready-to-go solution that is capable of
more…
ABBYY FlexiCapture On-Premise Standalone TPC 100K Pages

FlexiCapture On-Premise Standalone TPC 100K Pages

Overview

ABBYY FlexiCapture is a powerful data capture and document processing solution from a world-leading technology vendor. It is designed to transform streams of documents of any structure and complexity into business-ready data. And its award-winning recognition technologies, automatic document classification, plus a highly scalable and customizable architecture, mean that it can help companies and organizations of any size to streamline their business processes, increase efficiency and reduce
more…

ABBYY FlexiCapture for Invoices - Distributed - Subscription - Up to 30K IPY/ 90K PPY

FlexiCapture for Invoices - Distributed - Subscription - Up to 30K IPY/ 90K PPY

ABBYY FlexiCapture for invoices

  • ABBYY FlexiCapture for Invoices is an easy-to-use, intelligent software solution for processing invoices. It replaces labor-intensive data input tasks with transparent, manageable, efficient, and automated data capture based on smart document analysis and character recognition technologies.
  • ABBYY FlexiCapture for Invoices is based on the powerful ABBYY FlexiCapture platform and includes additional functionality, pre-defined settings, validation rules, advanced database look-up and UI enhancements specifically tailored for processing invoices.
  • ABBYY FlexiCapture for Invoices is a ready-to-go solution that is capable of
more…
ABBYY FlexiCapture for Invoices - Distributed - Total Invoice Count (TIC) - Up to 30K IPY/ 90K PPY

FlexiCapture for Invoices - Distributed - Total Invoice Count (TIC) - Up to 30K IPY/ 90K PPY

ABBYY FlexiCapture for invoices

  • ABBYY FlexiCapture for Invoices is an easy-to-use, intelligent software solution for processing invoices. It replaces labor-intensive data input tasks with transparent, manageable, efficient, and automated data capture based on smart document analysis and character recognition technologies.
  • ABBYY FlexiCapture for Invoices is based on the powerful ABBYY FlexiCapture platform and includes additional functionality, pre-defined settings, validation rules, advanced database look-up and UI enhancements specifically tailored for processing invoices.
  • ABBYY FlexiCapture for Invoices is a ready-to-go solution that is capable of
more…
ABBYY FlexiCapture On-Premise Standalone TPC 200K Pages

FlexiCapture On-Premise Standalone TPC 200K Pages

Overview

ABBYY FlexiCapture is a powerful data capture and document processing solution from a world-leading technology vendor. It is designed to transform streams of documents of any structure and complexity into business-ready data. And its award-winning recognition technologies, automatic document classification, plus a highly scalable and customizable architecture, mean that it can help companies and organizations of any size to streamline their business processes, increase efficiency and reduce
more…

ABBYY FlexiCapture for Invoices - Distributed - Subscription - Up to 50K IPY/ 150K PPY

FlexiCapture for Invoices - Distributed - Subscription - Up to 50K IPY/ 150K PPY

ABBYY FlexiCapture for invoices

  • ABBYY FlexiCapture for Invoices is an easy-to-use, intelligent software solution for processing invoices. It replaces labor-intensive data input tasks with transparent, manageable, efficient, and automated data capture based on smart document analysis and character recognition technologies.
  • ABBYY FlexiCapture for Invoices is based on the powerful ABBYY FlexiCapture platform and includes additional functionality, pre-defined settings, validation rules, advanced database look-up and UI enhancements specifically tailored for processing invoices.
  • ABBYY FlexiCapture for Invoices is a ready-to-go solution that is capable of
more…
ABBYY FlexiCapture for Invoices - Distributed - Total Invoice Count (TIC) - Up to 50K IPY/ 150K PPY

FlexiCapture for Invoices - Distributed - Total Invoice Count (TIC) - Up to 50K IPY/ 150K PPY

ABBYY FlexiCapture for invoices

  • ABBYY FlexiCapture for Invoices is an easy-to-use, intelligent software solution for processing invoices. It replaces labor-intensive data input tasks with transparent, manageable, efficient, and automated data capture based on smart document analysis and character recognition technologies.
  • ABBYY FlexiCapture for Invoices is based on the powerful ABBYY FlexiCapture platform and includes additional functionality, pre-defined settings, validation rules, advanced database look-up and UI enhancements specifically tailored for processing invoices.
  • ABBYY FlexiCapture for Invoices is a ready-to-go solution that is capable of
more…

More info on Accounts Payable Imaging.

This page was designed to help you find Accounts Payable Imaging quickly and easily. Click Here to find Accounts Payable Imaging.

On-site support across East Tennessee
Online support available everywhere

From our office in Knoxville, TN we provide on-site installation, training and demos across East Tennessee, including Knoxville, Oak Ridge, Maryville and Alcoa, Chattanooga and the Tri-Cities. Everywhere else, including Nashville, our online setup, training and support make on-site visits unnecessary for most projects.

Click Here to find Accounts Payable Imaging.

Current Category:
Invoice Processing

Other Items in This Category:
Three-Way Matching, Scanning Invoices, Payables Processing, Payables OCR, OCR Invoices, OCR Invoice Scanning, OCR Invoice Processing, Invoice Workflow Automation, invoice scanning software, Invoice Scanning, Invoice Processing Workflow, Invoice Processing Systems, Invoice Processing Software, Invoice Processing Automation, Invoice OCR, Invoice Imaging Software, Invoice Document Management, Invoice Data Entry, Invoice Data Capture, Invoice Capture, Invoice Automation, Automated Invoice Processing, AP Invoice Scanning, AI Invoice Processing, Accounts Payable Scanning, Accounts Payable OCR, Accounts Payable Invoice Processing, Accounts Payable Automation

Pages related to Accounts Payable Imaging:
LEAD Tools SDKs and Toolkits - Document Imaging Suite SDK, Document Imaging Suite SDK, Document Imaging SDK, IRIS Forms Processing - IRISCapture Accounts Payable Invoice, Simple Document Imaging Software - Simple Imaging Suite, Kodak Document Imaging - Kodak Desktop Document Imaging, Business Document Management - record management imaging document, Document Management Imaging, Document Management and Imaging Software, Document Imaging Software, Document Imaging Management, Batch Scanning - document imaging software hardware, document imaging processing, barcode imaging software, automatic imaging software, APIs and Toolkits - imaging toolkit, Imaging API, IRIS Add-On Modules - IRISCapture Accounts Payable Invoice, Scanning Software - microsoft document imaging software, Imaging Solutions, Imaging Software, Doument Imaging System, Documet Imaging Processing, document imaging system, document imaging scanning, Digital Imaging Software, Document Scanner - Document Imaging Technology, Scanning Services - document scanning and imaging, Document Imaging Services, document imaging scanning, Knoxville Tennessee TN - TN imaging, Tennessee imaging, Knoxville imaging, imaging Knoxville, Document Imaging - Records Imaging, imaging solution, Imaging Resource, Imaging and Document Storage, Electronic Document Imaging, Document Imaging Systems, Document Imaging Solution, Document Imaging, Digital Document Imaging, Certified Document Imaging Architech, Mortgage Document Management - loan document imaging, Invoice Processing - Payables Processing, Payables OCR, Invoice Imaging Software, Accounts Payable Scanning, Accounts Payable OCR, Accounts Payable Invoice Processing, Accounts Payable Imaging, Accounts Payable Automation, WorkFlow Document Management - imaging workflow, imaging work flow, document imaging workflow, HIPAA Document Management - medical records imaging, medical document imaging, hippa document imaging, hipaa imaging, hipaa document imaging, healthcare document imaging, health care document imaging, doctor document imaging, Document Management Software - document imaging management software, Document Imaging and Management, Document Imaging - document imaging programs, document imaging and storage

Meta Enterprises, LLC - Knoxville, TN
Accounts Payable Imaging at ScanStore.com
Freeware OCR Software and Royalty Free OCR SDK
Document Scanning, OCR and Barcode Recognition Software
Accounts Payable Imaging at SimpleIndex.com
Mortgage Document Scanning and OCR
Find Pipettors and Pipette Tips

Click Here to find Accounts Payable Imaging.